Account   |   FAQs   |   Contact us   |   About Us   |   Fast order   |   Site Map   |   Wishlist Search   |   View Cart
Art and Photography (828)
Audio (1140)
Books (52792)
Anthropology (1)
Astrology (974)
Biographies and Personalities (1531)
Omraam Mikhael Aivanhov (1)
Sri Aurobindo and The Mother (48)
Sai Baba (25)
H.P. Blavatsky (12)
Edgar Cayce and His Legacy (90)
Joseph Campbell (5)
Aleister Crowley (66)
Dalai Lama (77)
Mahatma Gandhi (12)
Kahlil Gibran (19)
Thomas Merton (8)
Biographies Miscellaneous (494)
Joel Goldsmith (10)
Muktananda (22)
Saints and Mystics (35)
J. Krishnamurti (50)
Austin Osman Spare (11)
Bhagwan Shree Rajneesh (54)
Ramakrishna (0)
Tara Singh (2)
Emanuel Swedenborg (41)
Rudolf Steiner and Anthroposophy (211)
Torkom Saraydarian (31)
E.B. Szekely (0)
Dick Sutphen (6)
Mother Teresa (17)
Nikola Tesla (16)
Alan Watts (11)
Tarthang Tulku (3)
White Eagle (0)
Blank Books and Journals (122)
Children (1017)
Collectable, Rare and Used Books and Decks (128)
Da Free John (Adi Da Samraj) (49)
Death and Dying (98)
Farming and Farm Animals (25)
Financial Goals (1)
Electronic Media (0)
Fiction (547)
Gardening (249)
German Language (19)
Gift and Deluxe Edition Books (144)
Ghosts and Hauntings (53)
Health and Wellness (10711)
Journaling (191)
Human Rights (3)
Kryon Books (14)
Martial Arts (347)
Magick (5403)
Mysteries and Unexplained Phenomena (1347)
Spellbooks (63)
Mythology (1088)
Meditation (1323)
Poetry (213)
Psychology (2355)
Reference Books (143)
Philosophy (346)
Phrenology and Face Reading (10)
Serendipity Series (10)
Society and Culture (5832)
Spanish Language (381)
Symbols and Symbolism (191)
Vibrational Healing Books (100)
Visualization & Guided Imagery (35)
Religions and Spiritual Systems (16621)
Workbooks (77)
Yoga (973)
Browse by Publisher - Manufacturer (14358)
Calendars (80)
Decor - Home and Temple Design (285)
Divination Tools (903)
Games (167)
Herbs and Teas (1460)
Incense (980)
Jewelry (1525)
Magazines (12)
Non-Book Items and Accessories (903)
Oils (970)
Ritual Supplies (1044)
Video (1674)
Mythology (128)
Classes at Minneapolis Store (0)

Aleister Crowley

Aleister Crowley
Three Dangerous Magi - Osho, Gurdjieff, Crowley
Author: Mistlberger, P T

Item #: 9781846944352
Description: The Most Dangerous man since Jesus Christ, the Sex Guru, the Ambassador from Hell, the Black Devil of Ashkhabad, The King of Depravity, and the Wickedest Man in the World.These were some of the labels given to three of the most notorious figu... 
Price: $35.95
 
Aleister Crowley's Illustrated Goetia - Sexual Evocation
Author: Hyatt, Christopher

Item #: 9781561840489
Description: "Goetia [refers to] all the operations of that Magick which deals with gross, malignant or unenlightened forces.; Goetia is sometimes thought of as a wild card, something that can get out of control, something which expresses the operator's lower des... 
Price: $19.95
 
Aleister Crowley - The Biography--Spiritual Revolutionary, Romantic Explorer, Occult Master & Spy - Hardcover -
Author: Churton, Tobias

Item #: 9781780280127
Description: In early 20th-century England, Aleister Crowley (1875-1947) was considered "the wickedest man in the world."Today he's seen as a prophet, a master of the occult, and a spiritual pioneer--and his reputation just keeps on growing.This n... 
Price: $29.95
 
Aleister Crowley And The Treasure House Of Images
Author: Fuller, J F C

Item #: 9781561840250
Description: Binding Type: Quality144 Pages 
Price: $18.95
 
Austin Osman Spare - The Artist's Books--1905-1927 - Oversized (large paperback) -
Author: Spare, Austin

Item #: 9781872189628
Description: For the first time, Spare's art is analysed for its hidden symbolism, a symbolism so rich in the traditions of esoteric knowledge. Dr. Wallace spent the better part of three years in the preparation of this work and his discoveries will be the corner... 
Price: $59.95
 
Selected Writings Of Aleister Crowley - On Magick (4 Volume Set; Boxed) - Booklet -
Author: Crowley, Aleister

Item #: 9781558185005
Description: Binding Type: Booklet 
Price: $27.95
 
Secret Agent 666 - Aleister Crowley, British Intelligence & The Occult
Author: Spence, Richard

Item #: 9781932595338
Description: Some biographies of Aleister Crowley paint him as a misunderstood genius, others as a manipulative charlatan. Using documents gleaned from British, American, French, and Italian archives, this one reveals that Crowley played a major part in the sinki... 
Price: $22.95
 
Aleister Crowley - The Fire and the Force
Author: Web, Don

Item #: 9781885972286
Description: Aleister Crowley wrote many works himself, and many works have been written about him.Most of the latter focus on his colorful lifestyle, while others seek to interpret his meta-poetic words in terms of one or another Thelemite orthodoxy.... 
Price: $13.00
 
Handbook Of Geomancy
Author: Crowley, Aleister.

Item #: 9781558181571
Description: Crowley's geomantic study is an important tool of magic and divination. With tables and charts of instructions. new PAPER  
Price: $7.95
 
In Defense Of Aleister Crowley: An Open Letter To Lord Beaverbrook
Author: Mudd, Norman.

Item #: 9781558182080
Description: The London Sunday Express ran a series of libelous articles about Crowley in 1922-23. Mudd termed these writings "a mess of lies" and denounced them in this most interesting form. Crowley-Thelema series VI. Adrian Axworthy, general editor. new PAPER  
Price: $9.50
 
Absinthe - The Green Goddess
Author: Crowley, Aleister

Item #: 9781558182707
Description: Aleister's personal and philosophical observations at the Old Absinthe House in New Orleans, circa World War I. Absinthe is a green liqueur with an anise or licorice taste. 
Price: $5.95
 
Cocaine: Impressions And Opinions
Author: Crowley, Aleister.

Item #: 9781558183209
Description: Crowley's views on prohibition are certainly entertaining though it is suspected very few readers were amused at the time. 
Price: $5.95
 
Sexual Imagery In The Early Poetry Of Aleister Crowley
Author: Shah, Sunny.

Item #: 9781558183551
Description: Mint monograph with Beardsley cover. 
Price: $7.95
 
Aleister Crowley And The Revolt Of The Adepti: The Battle Of Blythe Road, A Golden Dawn Affair
Author: Kuntz, Darcy.

Item #: 9781558183650
Description: The history of the magical battle that Crowley ignited so he could win control of the Second Order of the Golden dawn.  
Price: $10.95
 
Baphomet And Son: A Little Known Chapter In The Life Of Aleister Crowley, The Beast 666
Author: Gilbert, R.A.

Item #: 9781558183933
Description: In 1917 the british authorities, irritated by aleister crowley's wartime work for german propaganda publications in america, raided the london headquarters of the ordo templi orientis (oto) and seized temple furniture, regalia, books and manuscripts.... 
Price: $9.95
 
The Psychology Of Hashish: An Essay On Mysticism
Author: Crowley, Aleister.

Item #: 9781558184374
Description: Crowley's mystical and magical study of the drug. "Nature teaches us, and the Oracles also affirm, that even the evil germs of matter may alike become useful and good." - Zoroaster. Crowley- 
Price: $8.95
 
The Symbolic Representation Of The Universe: Being Derived By Doctor John Dee Through The Scrying Of Sir Edward Kelly
Author: Crowley, Aleister.

Item #: 9781558184381
Description: With ten magickal illustrations and tables. On the mysteries of the Thirty Aethyrs (or Circles) of Existence. Edited by Adrian Axworthy. Crowley-Thelema Series 2. new PAPER  
Price: $7.95
 
The Progradior Correspondence, Letters by Aleister Crowley, Frank Bennett, C. S. Jones, & Others.
Author: Richmond, Keith (Ed.)

Item #: 9780933429666
Description: Limited to 666 Numbered CopiesThe Progradior Correspondence comprises the text of ninety letters and other documents that were exchanged between "Frater Progradior", Aleister Crowley's Lancashire-born follower, Frank Bennett, and membe... 
Price: $45.00
 
An Essay Upon Number
Author: Crowley, Aleister.

Item #: 9781558181069
Description: A most detailed analysis of the Universe of Kabbalistic symbolism and of number. new PAPER  
Price: $7.95
 
Book of Thoth : A Short Essay on the Tarot of the Egyptians (Hardcover) USED
Author: Crowley, Aleister

Item #: 0877280479
Description: Samuel Weiser 1972. Book in very good condition in good dustjacket. Dustjacket has small tears on top and bottom and corners are a little worn. 
Price: $130.00
 
Complete Astrological Writings (Hardcover) USED
Author: Crowley, Aleister

Item #: 0715608061
Description: Duckworth Pub, 1974. First edition in very good condition. DJ in very good condition- no rips no tears, binding is sound pages are clean. Really fine copy. Edited by John Symonds and Kenneth Grant 
Price: $55.00
 
Olla : An Anthology of Sixty Years of Song (Paperback) USED
Author: Crowley, Aleister

Item #: 0000000001695
Description: Olla : An Anthology of Sixty Years of Song (Paperback) USED. Stellar Visions (January 1, 1985) Rare. In nearly as new condition. Crowley's poetry. traces of wer and soil. Really nice collectable copy 
Price: $100.00
 
Aleister Crowley Thoth Tarot Deck

Item #: 9780913866153
Description: World renowned as the Tarot deck that was painstakingly designed by Aleister Crowley and illustrated under his supervision by Lady Frieda Harris, this deck is a fantastic tool for divination. Containing 78 cards born of more common tarot traditions, ... 
Price: $25.00
 
Aleister Crowley Thoth Tarot
Author: Crowley, Aleister

Item #: 9780880793087
Description: This Tarot deck is world famous as the divination tool painstakingly created by Aleister Crowley, with artwork created by Lady Frieda Harris under his direction and guidance. With 80 cards, including three versions of The Magus card, it utilizes many... 
Price: $20.00
 
Olla : An Anthology of Sixty Years of Song (Paperback) USED
Author: Crowley, Aleister

Item #: 0000000001695U
Description: Olla : An Anthology of Sixty Years of Song (Paperback) USED. Stellar Visions (January 1, 1985) Rare. In nearly as new condition. Crowley's poetry. traces of wer and soil. Really nice collectable copy 
Price: $100.00
 
Confessions of Aleister Crowley: An Autobiography USED
Author: Symonds, John Grant, Kenneth Crowley, Aleister

Item #: 0000224613340
Description: Confessions of Aleister Crowley: An Autobiography USED HARDCOVER. Book and dustjacket in very good condition Jonathan Cape Ltd; (December 1969)  
Price: $200.00
 
Brother Curwen, Brother Crowley. A Correspondence
Author: Bogdan, Henrik

Item #: 9780933429277
Description: In September 1944, a fifty-one year old Londoner named David Curwen wrote to Aleister Crowley, initiating a correspondence that would last several years.While Curwen approached Crowley with deference, the relationship that evolved between the... 
Price: $45.00
 
Blue Equinox - The Equinox, Vol.III, Number 1 - Oversized (large paperback) -
Author: Crowley, Aleister

Item #: 9781578633531
Description: Binding Type: Oversize 
Price: $39.95
 
Remembering Aleister Crowley - Hardcover -
Author: Grant, Kenneth

Item #: 9781871438222
Description: Binding Type: Hardcover 
Price: $39.95
 
Perdurabo: The Life of Aleister Crowley
Author: Kaczynski, Richard

Item #: 9781556438998
Description: The name "Aleister Crowley" instantly conjures visions of diabolic ceremonies and orgiastic indulgences—and while the sardonic Crowley would perhaps be the last to challenge such a view, he was also much more than "the Beast," as this authorita... 
Price: $29.95
 

Page:  1  2  3   next »    View All


  Magus Books, Ltd.
  1309 1/2 4th Street S.E.
  Minneapolis, MN 55414

  1-612-379-7669 (Questions)
  1-800-99MAGUS (Orders)

  Visit our    Minneapolis  Store:
  Monday - Friday: 10am - 9pm
  Saturday: 10am - 6pm
  Sunday: Noon - 6pm
  Map & Directions